National Hot Rod Racing 2019 Fixtures

All dates are subject to confirmation.

Check with local promoter, and check this website prior to travel.

Drivers Booking-In Procedure

International Meetings:  Text or e-mail Fraser Green 07535 567443 fraser-green@hotmail.co.uk

English Meetings:  Text or e-mail Fraser Green 07535 567443 fraser-green@hotmail.co.uk

N. Ireland Meetings:  Text or e-mail Darren Black 07980 630703 info@dmcracepromotions.com

Scotland Meetings:  Text or e-mail Fraser Green 07535 567443 fraser-green@hotmail.co.uk

Ireland Meetings:  Text or e-mail Fraser Green 0044 7535 567443 fraser-green@hotmail.co.uk

Deadlines:  For all bookings, and to notify your playing of a Joker at world series meetings:

Friday meetings - Wednesday 5pm.  Weekend meetings - Thursday 5pm.

Aghadowey

Simpson Race Exhausts WQ  Round 3

 

 

9 Glenn Bell

10 Podge McQuaid
18 Kenny McCann
20 Derek Martin
40 Keith Nelson
54 Adam Hylands
70 Shane Murray
199 Jaimie McCurdy
342 Adam Heatrick
669 Andrew Stewart
940 Gary Woolsey

943 Davy McKay 
962 John Christie
966 Thomas Dilly
977 Ian McReynolds

978 Terence McConalogue 
994 Keith Martin
998 Simon Kennedy

Round 5    
Cowdenbeath    
Saturday 14th September 2019 @6pm    
    
17    Rob McDonald
34    John Maver
36    Roy Anderson
71    Gordon Alexander
77    Ian McGuigan
117    Kenny Purdie
330    Ross McWilliam
629    John Sibbald
700    Ian Donaldson

 

British Championship + Leslie Dalas Memorial    

Tullyroan    
21st/22nd September 2019 @4.30 & 1pm    
    
9 Glenn Bell

10 Podge McQuaid

17 Robert McDonald

18 Kenny McCann

20 Derek Martin

39 Terry Hunn

54 Adam Hylands

69 Lance Bowen

70 Shane Murray

71 Gordon Alexander

76 Adam Maxwell

174 Jason Kew

199 Jaimie McCurdy

261 David Casey

342 Adam Heatrick

524 Perry Cooke

669 Andrew Stewart

962 John Christie

977 Ian McReynolds

994 Keith Martin

998 Simon Kennedy

 

Saturday 2nd March, 6pm

Lochgelly

2019 Scotland Round 7

Saturday 2nd March, 6pm

Birmingham

2019 England Round 8

Sunday 10th March, 1pm

Tipperary

2019 Republic of Ireland Round 7

Saturday 16th March, 6pm

GMP

2019  Scotland Round 8

Sunday 24th March, 1pm

Tipperary

Ireland Round 8

Sunday 24th March, 1:30pm

Hednesford

England Round 9

Saturday 30th March 6:00pm

Aghadowey

2019 N.Ireland Round 8

Saturday 6th April, 5pm

Lochgelly

NHR European Championship

Sunday 7th April, 1pm

Malcolm Chesher Memorial

& Scottish Open

Saturday 13th April, 6:30pm

Tullyroan

 N. Ireland Round 9

Friday 19th April, 6pm

Skegness

England Round 10

Easter Monday 22nd April, 1pm

Aghadowey

N. Ireland Round 10

Easter Monday 22nd April, 2pm

Ipswich

England Round 11

Sunday 28th April, 1pm

Tipperary

Ireland Round 9

Sunday 28th April, 1pm

Crimond

Scotland Round 9

Saturday 4th May, 6:30pm

Tullyroan

N. Ireland Round 11

Monday 6th May, 1:30pm

Hednesford

England Round 12

Saturday 11th May, 6pm

GMP

Scotland Round 10

Saturday 11th May 6:00pm

Tullyroan

N.Ireland Round 12

Friday 17th May, 7:15pm

Aghadowey

N. Ireland Round 13

Sunday 12th May, 1pm

Tipperary

Ireland Round 10

Saturday 18th May, 5pm

Tipperary

Ireland Round 11

Sunday 19th May, 1pm

Tipperary

NHR DAVY EVANS MEMORIAL

Sunday 26th May, 1pm

Crimond

Scotland Round 11

Monday 27th May, 2pm

Ipswich

England Round 13

Saturday 1st June, 5pm

Tipperary

Ireland Round 12

Sunday 2nd June 1:00pm

Tullyroan

N.Ireland Round 14

Sunday 9th June, 12pm

Aldershot

England Round 14

Saturday 15th June, 6pm

Lochgelly

Scotland Round 12

Saturday 22nd June, 6:30pm

Ipswich

The Angie Rowe Thunder 500

Saturday 6th July, 12:00pm

Ipswich

National Hot Rods World C’ship

& Nick Thomas Trophy

Sunday 7th July, 12:00pm

Saturday 20th July, 6pm

Birmingham

2020 WQ England Round 1

Saturday 20th July, 6pm

Lochgelly

 2020 Scotland Round 1

Sunday 21st July, 1pm

Tipperary

2020 Ireland Round 1

Friday 2nd August, 2pm

 

National C’ship Weekend Practice

Saturday 3rd August, 1pm

Hednesford

National C’ship Weekend QF

Sunday 4th August, 1pm

 

National ChampionshipS

Saturday 24th August, 6pm

GMP

Scotland Round 2

Saturday 17st August, 5pm

Tipperary

Ireland Round 2

Saturday 17th August, 6:00pm

Aghadowey

N. Ireland Round 1

Sunday 18th August ,1pm

Buxton

England Round 2

Sunday 25th August, 1pm

Tipperary

Ireland Round 3

Monday 26th August, 2pm

Ipswich

England Round 3

 

   

Saturday 31st August, TBC

Crimond

Scotland Round 3

Sunday 1st September, 1pm

Crimond

Scotland Round 4

Sunday 1st September, 1pm

Aldershot

England Round 4

Saturday 7th September, 6:30pm

Tullyroan

N. Ireland Round 2

Sunday 8th September, 1pm

Tipperary

Ireland Round 4

Saturday 14th September, 6pm

GMP

Scotland Round 5

Saturday 14th September, 6:30pm

Aghadowey

N.Ireland Round 3

Saturday 21st September, 4:30 pm

Tullyroan

National Hot Rods 2019 British

Championship Qualifying

Sunday 22nd September, 1:00 pm

NHR 2019 British Championship &

The Leslie Dallas Memorial Trophy

Sunday 29th September, 1pm

Northampton

England Round 5

Saturday 5th October, 6:00pm

Aghadowey

N. Ireland Round 4

Saturday 12th October , 1pm

Tipperary

National Hot Rods Irish Open

Sunday 13th October, 1pm

NHR Pat Canavan Memorial

Saturday 19th October, 6;30pm

Ipswich

England Round 6

Saturday 19th  October, 6:30pm

Tullyroan

N.Ireland Round 6 & UlsterChampionship

Friday 25th October, 7:15pm

Aghadowey

N. Ireland Round 5

Sunday 27th October, 1pm

Tipperary

Ireland Round 5

Saturday 2nd November, 5pm

Lochgelly

Scotland Round 6

Sunday 3rd November, 2pm

Hednesford

England Round 7

Sunday 3rd November, 1pm

Tipperary

Ireland Round 6

Supporting nationalhotrod.com
Supporting nationalhotrod.com
Supporting nationalhotrod.com
Supporting nationalhotrod.com
Supporting nationalhotrod.com
Supporting nationalhotrod.com
Supporting nationalhotrod.com
FORDS care Supporting those who support us

Get social with us.